Class Calendar
More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Class Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
January 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1  Week 1
New Year's Day - we will be closed today.
2
10:30 AM
Private Lesson (CW)
3
4
10:30 AM
Baby Lock Discovering your Destiny (ST) **TIME CHANGE**
Part 1 Baby Lock Serger Basic Training Course (CW)
5
10:00 AM
Silhouette Cameo Studio and Designer's Edition Plus Software Basics (CW)
10:30 AM
Pilvi Jacket (ST - Class 1 of 2)
1:00 PM
My Foot Book (LG)
6:00 PM
Quilting Academy 1 (Class 1 of 4) (LG)
6
10:00 AM
Creator Software Basics (ST)
7
9:00 AM
Baby Lock Gold'n Destiny Club (CW)
10:00 AM
Event Preview and Open House - The Largo Experience
1:00 PM
Event Preview and Open House - The Largo Experience
1:30 PM
Silhouette Support Group Advanced (CW Class 1 of 3)
8  Week 2
9
10:30 AM
Private Lesson (CW)
Esme Top/Tunic/Kaftan (LG - Class 1 of 2)
4:00 PM
Preview Party Open House - the South Tampa Experience
10
10:00 AM
Baby Lock Serger Club (CW)
11
10:30 AM
Club Creative (LG)
12
10:00 AM
Baby Lock Gold'n Destiny Club (CW)
Silhouette Cameo Studio and Designer's Edition Plus Software Basics (LG)
10:30 AM
Pilvi Jacket (ST - Class 2 of 2)
6:00 PM
Quilting Academy 1 (Class 2 of 4) (LG)
13
10:00 AM
Artistic University Master Class (CW Class 1 of 4)
BERNINA Rulerwork Workshop with Amanda Murphy (LG)
14
9:00 AM
Free-Motion Workshop with Amanda Murphy (LG)
10:00 AM
Baby Lock Serger Club (ST) **DATE CHANGE**
11:00 AM
Preview Party - the Carrollwood Experience
15  Week 3
16
Martin Luther King's Birthday
10:30 AM
Esme Top/Tunic/Kaftan (LG - Class 2 of 2)
Baby Lock Journey/Aria Basic Training Course (ST)
17
10:30 AM
Baby Lock Discovering your Destiny (LG)
Quilt in a Day Twisted Log Cabin (ST)
1:00 PM
Baby Lock Discovering your Destiny Encore (LG)
18
10:00 AM
Simple Elegant T-Shirt (LG)
10:30 AM
Part 2 Baby Lock Serger Basic Training Course (ST)
11:00 AM
Private Lesson (ST)
19
10:00 AM
Folksy Fish Quilt (LG - Class 1 of 2)
Baby Lock Gold'n Destiny Club (ST)
5:00 PM
Sewing Basics (ST)
6:00 PM
Quilting Academy 1 (Class 3 of 4) (LG)
20
10:30 AM
15 Techniques To Make Your Embroidery Easier (Class 1 of 4) (LG)
Baby Lock Destiny Embroidery Only Basic Training Course (ST)
Baby Lock Serger Club (ST)
21
10:00 AM
Baby Lock Gold'n Destiny Club (LG)
Baby Lock Gold'n Destiny Club (ST)
Baby Lock Serger Club (CW)
22  Week 4
1:00 PM
Silhouette Support Group Advanced (ST Class 1 of 3)
23
10:30 AM
15 Techniques To Make Your Embroidery Easier (Class 1 of 4) (ST)
Rulerwork with Debbie Martinez (LG)
24
9:30 AM
Rulerwork with Debbie Martinez (CW)
10:30 AM
Baby Lock Crescendo/Unity/Spirit Basic Training Course (LG)
25
10:00 AM
Club Creative (CW)
10:30 AM
Baby Lock Gold'n Destiny Club (LG)
Rulerwork with Debbie Martinez (ST)
26
10:00 AM
Folksy Fish Quilt (LG - Class 2 of 2)
10:30 AM
Baby Lock Discovering your Destiny (CW) **TIME CHANGE**
My Foot Book (ST)
5:00 PM
Part 2 Baby Lock Serger Basic Training Course (CW)
6:00 PM
Quilting Academy 1 (Class 4 of 4) (LG)
27
10:00 AM
Embroidery Academy (CW)
10:30 AM
In The Hoop Stuffed Elephant (LG)
28
10:00 AM
Baby Lock Gold'n Destiny Club (CW)
Baby Lock Serger Club (LG)
Tampa Tote Workshop (ST Class 1 of 2)
10:30 AM
Club Creative (ST)
29  Week 5
10:00 AM
Tampa Tote Workshop (ST Class 2 of 2)
30
10:00 AM
Sunkissed Hat (LG)
10:30 AM
Silhouette Support Group Advanced (ST Class 1 of 3)
2:00 PM
Silhouette Support Group Beginner (ST Class 1 of 3)
31
10:00 AM
Part 1 Baby Lock Serger Basic Training Course (LG)
10:30 AM
Baby Lock Sofia Basic Training Course (CW)
1
10:30 AM
Baby Lock Accord/Aventura/Flourish Basic Training Course (CW)
Part 1 Baby Lock Serger Basic Training Course (ST)
2
10:30 AM
Cut Time Quilt More with AccuQuilt (CW) - CW Classroom 3
Software 7/8 Support Group (LG)
2:00 PM
Cut Time Quilt More with AccuQuilt (ST)
6:00 PM
Bernina 7 Series Sewing Only Basic Training Center (LG)
Quilting Academy 1 (Class 1 of 4) (ST)
Sewing Basics (CW)
3
10:00 AM
Artistic University Master Class (CW Class 2 of 4)
Designworks, beyond the needle (LG)
4
9:00 AM
Baby Lock Gold'n Destiny Club (CW)
10:00 AM
Baby Lock Serger Club (ST)
Club Creative (LG)
1:30 PM
Silhouette Support Group Advanced (CW Class 1 of 3)